top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

At TruJiNaki Vogue, accessible from trujinakivogue.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by TruJiNaki Vogue and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in TruJiNaki Vogue. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at trujinakivogue@gmail.com.

SECTION 1 - CONSENT

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that your consent to our collecting and using it for that specific use only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

You may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at trujinakivogue@gmail.com

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

SECTION 2 - INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you purchase a product from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address, and email address.

When you browse our store, we automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide use with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

SECTION 3 - HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.

  • Send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 4 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 5 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a  AER-256 encryption.

SECTION 6 - COOKIES

Like any other website, TruJiNaki Vogue uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

SECTION 7 - THIRD PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES

TruJiNaki Vogue's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed, information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Links

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Google analytics

Our store uses Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at.

SECTION 8 - CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have a month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

SECTION 9 - GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

SECTION 10 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you must be 18 and over or consent age of majority in your state or province of residence, and you have given us your consent to allow any purchases on this website.

SECTION 11 - CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has bee updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

This policy was last updated on April 25, 2022

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding this policy, we encourage you to contact us at the email below:
trujinakivogue@gmail.com

bottom of page